4 ° BAHIA INDEPENDENT CINEMA FESTIVAL, BRAZIL

 

01, NOVEMBER:

15:00 – 17:00

BEST LGBT SHORT FILM                                                                     

DIFFERENT. FRANCE. BEN LEMAIRE

IF YOU DON´T COME BACK. BRAZIL. JOSÉ PAULINHO

IN THE MIRROR. FRANCE. MANUEL MERCIER

PINKY GURUNG. NEPAL. GOPAL SHIVAKOTI

SPARROW. NEW ZEALAND.WELBY INGS

TEENAGE THREESOME. GERMANY. ARKADIJ KHAET

TO THE NATURAL. PERU. GLORIA TORRES

 

18:00 – 21:00

Room 1:

KUPAL. IRAN. KAZEM MOLLAIE

MOTHERLAND. GREECE. GIORGOS EFTHIMIOU

 

Room 2:

JOY IN IRAN. GERMANY. WALTER STEFFEN

LES DRAGONS. BELGIUM. PAUL MÉRANGER

 

02, NOVEMBER:

15:00 – 17:00

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM                                       

BLAMEWORTHY. MEXICO. CARLOS MEDINA

ME-LOG. AUSTRIA. ENI BRANDNER

NOT SAD. BRAZIL. MARTA CASARES

SEARS 2018. CANADA. DANIEL LASKARIN

SPIDER. CANADA. C. BLAKE EVERNDEN

THE MCLUHAN PROJECT. GERMANY. KLAUS VOM BRUCH

VUJA DE. INDIA. JOBY VARGHESE

 

18:00 – 21:00

Room 1:

THE COMPANY. BOLIVIA. HUGO OLIVERA

TOLET. INDIA. CHEZHIYAN RA

 

Room 2:

FUCK YOU JESSICA BLAIR. KARNI HANEMAN. ISRAEL

NARCISSUS. BRAZIL. EMMANUEL SOARES

 

03, NOVEMBER:

14:00 – 17:00

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM                                   

D.A.T.E. INDIA. SAI DEODHAR ANAND

IDOL. GERMANY. LUISA TARAZ

MALALMA. FRANCE/REUNIÓN. BEHAGHEL THIBAULT

MAY DAY.  BELGIUM. OLIVIER MAGIS / FEDRIK DE BEUL

MIDNIGHT CONFESSION. CANADA, USA. MAXWELL MCCABE-LOKOS

THE ALAMEDA. MEXICO. MARGARITA SALAZAR

THE CHORUS. COSTA RICA. FERNANDO VILLALTA

THE TREE AND THE PIROGUE. FRANCE. SÉBASTIEN MARQUES

THE VISIT. GERMANY. CHRISTIAN WERNER

WHO KNOWS THE TRUTH? PORTUGAL. CHRISTIAN GÓMEZ

 

BEST HORROR SHORT FILM

BAD MOTHER. BRAZIL. IGNACIO SILVA

BLOOD IS SPIRIT. GERMANY. RUPERT GRUBER

DEATH ON THE ROCKS. ARGENTINA. ANDRÉS MONTES

EMPORIUM. AUSTRALIA. TREVOR SMITH

THE CLUB OF THE DAMNED. USA. ADRIAN INCH

THE EVE. ITALY. LUCA MACHNICH

THE LAST DROP. GERMANY. SASCHA ZIMMERMANN

 

18:00 – 21:00

Room 1:

FAMILY LIFE. ROSA HANNAH ZIEGLER. GERMANY

JA, ANDREI IWANOWITSCH. GERMANY. HANNES FARLOCK

 

Room 2:

ENDLESS? IRAN. MARYAM ZAHIRIMEHR

HOTEL AUSCHWITZ. GERMANY. CORNELIUS SCHWALM

 

04, NOVEMBER:

14:00 – 17:00 pm

BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

A NORMAL DAY. ARGENTINA. ROSALBA ROCHA

CARS AT NIGHT. USA. NELSON MORIARTY

EL CIELO A MI FAVOR. UNITED STATES. MARLON VILLAR

INDIA CATHERINE. COLOMBIA. PILAR MONTENEGRO

NINI. UNITED STATES. YINGZONG XIN

THE BEACH BOY. GERMANY, SINGAPORE. HANNES RALL

THE STATION. UK. JOCELYN WAT

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

CIENAGA BIRDS. PARAGUAY, SPAIN. RAÚL MOLLÁ

INDECENT. CHILE. JEREMÍAS ARÉVALO

LEAVING SYRIA. SWITZERLAND. YARA ATZ

LIVING BEACH. BRAZIL. ARMANDO GONCALVEZ

STANDING NYMPH AND MAN. USA. MILAD H. MOZARI

THE VOLCANO CONCERT. POLAND. PRZEMYSŁAW WAWRZYNIAK

UNSPOKEN. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES. SAMIA BADIH

 

18:00 – 21:00

Room 1:

ULTRAVOKAL. FRANCE. CHRISTOPHE KARABACHE

DEEP RIVERS. RUSSIAN FEDERATION. VLADIMIR BITOKOV

 

Room 2:

THE BRIGADE. HUNGARY. FERENC LAVRO

WHEN BANANA RULED. FRANCE. MATHILDE DAMOISEL

BESTER MANN. GERMANY, AUSTRIA. FLORIAN FORSCH

 

 

Las Brisas Art Center, Alto do Abaeté, S / N – Itapuã, Salvador – BA, 41610, Brazil

Anuncios